Quantcast

Palmer awards study skills certificates

In a recent awards assembly, fourth and fifth grade students at Palmer Elementary School received study skills certificates for the third quarter.

Students are honored for their school work and study skills habits in the following areas: turning their school work in on time; doing their best with their assignments; using their time wisely; seeking assistance when needed; working well with others and demonstrating responsible behavior; having their materials and supplies; and consistently doing their best.

Congratulations to the following students:

Fourth grade

Mrs. Bosco's class: Julie Abbott, Emma Brune, Jenna Butkins, Nicholas Costanzo, Molly Forester, Megan Foriero, Elisabeth Goulding, Casey Griffin, Savannah Kirkendall, Matthew Licitra, Bailey MacArthur, Thomas Moore, Haley Parker, Daniel Pinkerton, Baylie Rose, Mackenzie Schaffner, Jessica Sprague, Adam Tretowicz and Christopher Yeschick.

Mrs. Hanifin's class: Aliyah Bouvia, David Cerqua, Aleda Collins, Connor D'Arrigo, Bryanna DiGregorio, Carson Hayes, Jacob Hildreth, Jessica Ingerson, Clayton Jarvis, Jonah Kantak, Dillon Leblanc, Rachel Mobley, Jeremy Pond, Tait Rundberg, Christopher Taylor, Mackenzie Walts and Brittany Wilson.

Mrs. Kowalski's class: Zackary Boadway, Anna Boyd, Alexandra Carulli, Karen Caswell, Matthew Cosme, Jeremy Dickinson, Jacob Draper, Emma Heaton, Melissa Henderson, Jillian Henson, Kasen Hunsinger, Jenna Kocik, Tyler Moltrup, Megan Morehouse, Gregory Munger, Dominick Pavese, Makenna Simonds, Lily Sochan-Rosen, Collin Toscano, Jacob VanPatten, James Walsh and Jared Webb.

Mrs. Nolan's class: Spencer Bruce, Robert Bryant, Meghan Cleeton, Kaylee Damm, Virginia Forester, Michael George, Keyoira Gibson, Justin Goodridge, Jessica Hardter, Nicole Harry, Madison Henson, Ashlea Maxwell, Frank Mayosky, Selina Medina, Abigail Mott, Mckenna Rose, William Tedesco and Brett VanPatten.

Fifth grade

Mrs. Cottrell's class: Brina Edmonds-Reed, Ethan Greene, Andrew Hahn, Jason Harry, Ryan Ingerson, Jessica Jenney, Brandon Kohutanich, Keenan Nellis, Tayeesa Ososkalo, Kelly Pinkerton and Jarrett Winders.

Ms. Cournoyer's class: Mark Anastas, Kevin Atkinson, Jordan Barbato, Alec Brummer, Lauren Burchill, Samuel Candee, Mackenzie Casson, Alexis Daughton, Leland Frink, Brianna Gratien, Patrick Jennejahn, Nicholas Jerome, Arianna Leonard, Colleen Magowan, Doulton Masella, Rachael Pinard, Kayleigh Sattler, Brandon Smart and Jarad Trinca.

Ms. Gianquitti's class: Hayley Bell, Nicholas Belliboni, Samuel Bull, Rachel Butkins, Brooke Carlisle, Emily Ehle, Jade Gentile, Meghan Hansen, Justen LaRock, Marisa Madonna, Matthew Metcalf, Kayla Nadelen, Brandon Schmid, Jocelyn Swanson, Tyler Toomey and Nicole VanBrocklin.

Mrs. Sharfstein's class: Nicole Bartlett, Charles Bertrand, Allyson Burzynski, Dillon Darcangelo, Madeline Eberl, Brittany Fabrizio, Christian Fuller, Amanda Leski, Allison McKenzie, Erin Rayo, Librada Rinaldo, Zoe Rubacha, Adam Seguin, Albert Shaw, Mindy Striep, Kathryn Terasaka and Eion Tierney.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment